How to Get E2 Visa

How to Get E2 Visa

Visas are single entry documents and are usually issued for different categories. Basically, without migration to the United States, it is the purchase of an entry to the United States. E2 visa is a visa as an investor and is considered a nonimmigrant visa which allows people to live and work in the United States based on investment. This will in turn help to contribute to the economy of the United States.

Qualifications for a visa E 2:

Each visa category requires certain conditions to be met. The qualifications required for the E2 visa are as follows:

— You must be a national of a signatory country means that the country maintains trade and navigation with the United States for E2 visa.
— Your investment must be sufficient to operate the business if it is on the high side or low side
— Your investment must be a real operating company rather than passive investments that do not qualify.
— Your investment must have the ability to generate more income and have a considerable impact on the U.S.
— You must have control of funds and must bear the investment risk

E Visas Treaty 2 generally allow bilateral agreement with the foreign nationals and United States with a substantial amount invested by foreign nationals who will help in the development of the company. The E2 visa is beneficial in many ways, including:

— You can work legally in the United States.
— With a valid E 2 Visa, you can travel freely inside and outside the United States.
— By maintaining a valid visa E 2, you can stay for an extended period with unlimited extensions two years.
— You can bring your spouse and children are your responsibility to stay with you in the United States.
— Your spouse can ask for work by filing an employment authorization document.

Individuals with E2 visas may also do the following:

— Significant investment in an existing business in the United States.
— Realisation of the business in which they invest.
— Direct and develop the investment from the country covered.

Whatever the nationality, the spouse and unmarried children who are aged under 21 will receive visas E2 derivative accompany the principal alien. The E2 visa is typically applied to the consulate or embassy of the United States having jurisdiction at the place of permanent residence. Generally, an interview is conducted by the embassy as part of the application process. People who are under 13 years and over 80 years are not required to take the interview. The E 2 visa application process varies from one place to another. Before submitting the application requirements should be reviewed.

Generally, visas are issued for processed four to five years. These visas can be extended for an unlimited number of times depending on the investments and will be reissued for another five years if necessary. E 2 treated the visa visa does not allow you to remain permanently in the United States.

Further information about Immigration rules and information visit:http://www.immigration-success.blogspot.com

This is julia Robert from California.I am GMAT and IELTS trainer.Further information about Immigration rules and information visit:http://www.immigration-success.blogspot.com

Добавить комментарий

Ваш e-mail не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *